5 Lakes Conference Track Meet 7th/8th Grade

5 Lakes Conference Track meet @ Inola 4/26/21

JH Boys (7th/8th combined) 

Adair – 180.5

Claremore Sequoyah - 129

Inola – 116.5

Salina - 55

Chouteau - 35

Kansas - 27

Westville - 24

 

400 m Relay – 2nd place – Aiden Clark, Joseph Estes, Mason Parsons & Blake Shelton

800 m Relay – 2nd place - Aiden Clark, Joseph Estes, Mason Parsons & Trent Upton

1600 m Relay – 2nd place – Caden Thompson, Joseph Estes, Mason Parsons & Trent Upton

3200 m Relay – 3rd place – Caden Thompson, Keaton Clodfelter, Ian Buchanan & Joshua Harris

100 m dash – 6th place – Aiden Clark

200 m Dash – 2nd place - Mason Parsons

800 m run -  4th place – Caden Thompson

1600 m run – 5th place – Cannon Walker

100 m Hurdles – 4th place – Dilon Strader

300 m Hurdles – 4th place – Dilon Strader

High Jump – 3rd place – Joseph Estes

                     4th place – Cannon Walker

                    5th place – Aiden Clark

Discus – 4th place – Caleb Sims

Shot – 5th place – Caleb Sims

Long Jump – 4th place – Caleb Helling

JH Girls (7th/8th combined) 

Adair – 231

Inola – 157

Claremore Sequoyah - 55

Chouteau - 49

Salina - 29

Kansas - 18

Westville – 5

 

Conference Champs

400 m Relay - Arlynn Wheatcraft, Makiah Barnett, Presley Jones & Natali Aguila NEW SCHOOL RECORD (8th)

800 m Relay – Taylor Murphy, Makiah Barnett, Presley Jones & Natali Aguila NEW SCHOOL RECORD (8th)

1600 m Relay - Presley Jones,  Natali Aguila, Makiah Barnett & Brooklyn Parsons

100 m dash – Natali Aguila NEW SCHOOL RECORD (8th grade)

200 m dash – Makiah Barnett

400 m dash – Presley Jones NEW SCHOOL RECORD (7th grade)

800 m run – 3rd place - Julia Smith

1600 m run – 3rd place - Julia Smith

3200 m relay – 2nd place

200 m dash – 3rd place Lezley Hernadez

                        6th place – Dayanna Burgess

100 m Hurdles – 3rd place – Megan Bell

300 m Hurdels – 5th place – Megan Bell

High Jump – 2nd place – Taylor Murphy

Long Jump – 2nd place – Julia Smith

Shot put – 4th place – Mallie Thomas